10. As a result of the foregoing, SMS is now the proper holder of the Judgment. 11. No part of the Judgment has been paid, leaving a Judgment due and owing from the Judgment Debtor Lewis Wu (and others) to SMS in the sum of $1,500,000.00, with statutory interest due thereon from February 13, 2013. FIRST CAUSE OF ACTION FOR TURNOVER 12. SMS repeats and re-alleges the allegations contained in paragraphs l through 11 as if fully set forth herein. 13. Pursuant to CPLR 5225(b ), "a person who is in possession or custody of money or other personal property in which the judgment debtor has an interest" may be required "to pay the money... to the judgment creditor...." 14. Pursuant to CPLR 5227, "any person who it is shown is or will become indebted to the j udgment debtor" may be required "to pay the judgment creditor the debt upon maturity..." 15. Pursuant to CPLR 5201(c)(l), the Debtor's