IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] Id. 3 To terminate Claimant's benefits, Employer had the burden of establishing either that her disability had ceased or that her remaining disability was unrelated to the work injury. Gillyard v. Workers' Comp. Appeal Bd. (Pa. Liquor Control Bd.), 865 A.2d 991, 995 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2005). Claimant argues that Dr. Leatherwood's opinion is equivocal and 3 Under the first paragraph of Section 413(a) of the Act, 77 P.S. 771, a WCJ may modify an NCP "at any time" if it is in any material respect incorrect. The second paragraph of Section 413(a), 77 P.S. 772, provides that except for eye injuries, no NCP "shall be reviewed, or modified, or reinstated, unless a petition is filed within three years after the date of the most recent payment of compensation made prior to the filing of such petition." In Cinram Manufacturing, Inc. v.