STAFF REPORT. MEETING DATE: March 3, 2015 AGENDA ITEM: 1WS. TITLE: Discuss Consent Agenda Items. STAFF REPRESENTATIVE: Kevin Hugman, City Manager
[…] In accordance with the Texas Open Meetings Act, the City Council cannot discuss issues raised or make any decisions at this time. Issues may be referred to City Staff for research and possible future action.

STAFF REPORT MEETING DATE: March 3, 2015 AGENDA ITEM: 10C TITLE: Consider approval of the Minutes for the February 17, 2015 Regular City Council Meeting; and the February 19, 2015 Special City Council Meeting. STAFF REPRESENTATIVE: Kevin Hugman, City Manager Mary E. Jones, City Secretary BACKGROUND/HISTORY: N/A POLICY EXPLANATION: Section 551.021 of the Government Code provides as follows: (a) A Governmental body shall prepare and keep minutes or make a tape recording of each open meeting of the body. (b) The minutes must: 1. State the subject of each deliberation; and 2. Indicate the vote, order, decision or other action taken. FUNDING SOURCE: N/A RECOMMENDATION: Approve, amend or correct the Minutes for the February 3, 2015 Regular City Council Meeting. ATTACHMENTS: 2-17-15 DRAFT City Council Regular Meeting Minutes 2-19-15 DRAFT City Council Special Meeting Minutes