IN THE SUPREME COURT OF OHIO 2013 RESPONDENT'S MOTION TO DISMISS RELATOR'S ACTION IN MANDAMUS
[…] State ex rel. Jennings v. Nurre (1995), 72 Ohio St.3d 596; York v. Ohio State Highway Patrol (1991), 60 Ohio St.3d 143. Relator has not presented any new to the Court and the issues he did present are barred by res judicata. No new evidence has been presented, and the time has long past for post-conviction relief.

After 22 years Relator has made numerous appearances and motions recieiving at least four rulings by the 10ffi District Court of Appeals, and three times he's had jurisdiction denied by this Court. In addition Relator has not complied with the statutory requirements of R.C. 2969.25 since he did not provide "a statement that sets forth the balance in the inmate account of the inmate for each of the preceding six months, as certified by the institutional cashier." Compliance with R.C. 2969.25 is mandatory and failure to comply with its requirements is grounds for dismissal. State ex rel. Washington v. Ohio Parole Auth. (1999), 87 Ohio St. 3d 258, State ex rel. Zanders v. Ohio Parole Bd.