, INAt. M.Au tlet.200.g CLFRK OF COURT SUPREME COURT OF 0 HI0 IN THE SUPREME COURT OF OHIO. DAVID J. PISHOK, Case No
[…] Pishok's institutional records from the Ohio Department of Rehabilitation and Corrections indicate that he was admitted into custody on January 17, 2002. His projected expiration of sentence date is July 11, 2022. Pishok is not entitled to a writ of habeas corpus because his sentence has not expired. D. Pishok's Petition Was Procedurally Defective Because He Failed In His Affirmative Duty To Provide A Detailed List Of All Lawsuits He Has Filed In The Previous Five Years. R.C. 2969.25. The law at issue provides that: At the time that an inmate commences a civil action or appeal against a government entity or employee, the inmate shall file with the court an affidavit that contains a description of each civil action or appeal of a civil action the inmate has filed in the previous five years in any state or federal court. The affidavit shall include all of the following for each of those civil actions or appeals: (1) A brief description of the nature of the civil action or appeal; (2) The case name, case number, and the court in which the civil action or appeal was brought; 6