State, 158 S.W.3d 488, (Tex. Crim. 2
App.) which requires that the State prove each and every element of the statute, which of course the officer did not meet this standard. In fact he clearly admits that without the knowledge of intent that he did not know whether there was a violation or not. ISSUE ONE RESTATED Officer Nash lacked reasonable suspicion to believe that Heller did not signal continuously for not less than the last 100 feet of movement of the vehicle before the turn, in violation of TRCP 545.104(b ). ARGUMENTS AND AUTHORITY Section 545.104(b) ofthe Texas Transportation Code reads as follows: "an operator intending to turn a vehicle right or left should signal continuously for not less than the last 100 feet of movement of the vehicle before the turn." The State never proved that Heller violated the specifics and all the elements of the statute because officer Nash admitted that he did not know the intent of Heller.