Plaintiff's Notice of Motion seeks "an order granting partial judgment against Defendants and awarding judgment in favor of Plaintiff and against Defendants jointly and severally in the amount of $822,133.24, plus pre-judgment interest, plus attorney's fees". CPLR 2214(a) (2014) provides in pertinent part: Notice of motion. A notice of motion shall specify the time and place of the hearing on the motion, the supporting papers upon which the motion is based, the relief demanded and the grounds therefor. Here, the Notice of Motion has failed to state: (1) grounds for requested relief and (2) which Plaintiff's cause of action would be the focus of partial Defendants must guess as to the above-mentioned issues. Resultantly, judgment motion.