IN THE COURT OF APPEALS OF THE STATE OF MISSISSIPPI
[…] the relevant information necessary to address this claim is not contained in the appellate record. This appeal follows the trial court's denial of Johnson's motion to correct filed in cause number K 12-0208. Johnson alleges that the MDOC failed to credit him earned time accrued from January 26,2013 to August 1, 2014 while Johnson was on parole following his conviction and sentence in cause number K03-257. Thus, the alleged error in time computation occurred prior to Johnson's conviction in cause number KI2-0208, which is the subject of this appeal. Mississippi Code Annotated section 99-39-9(2) (Rev. 2015) provides: "A motion shall be limited to the assertion of a claim for relief against one (1) judgment only. If a petitioner desires to attack the validity of other judgments under which he is in custody, he shall do so by separate motions." See also Rigdon v. State, 126 So.3d 931, 934 (~6) (Miss. Ct. App. 2013) (noting "Section 99-39-9(2) clearly limits a PCR motion to the assertion of a claim for relief against one (1) judgment only.