His understanding of the Centerplate's zero-tolerance alcoholic serving policy was that if an employee was observed selling alcohol without obtaining identification or to drunk people they would lose there job. He has no personal knowledge of how the vendors assigned to section 36, 544 an548 carried out their duties or whether they checked the ID each individual being served on June 22, 2008. Mr. Dooley did not know who held the liquor license. The General Obligations Law, Section 11-100(1) provides that : Any person who shall be injured in person, property, means of support or otherwise, by reason of the intoxication or impairment of ability of any person under the age of twenty-one years, whether resulting in his death or not, shall have a right of action to recover actual dama_ges against any person who knowingly causes such intoxication or impairment of ability by unlawfully furnishing to or unlawfully assisting in procuring alcoholic beverages for such person with knowledge or reasonable cause to believe that such person was under the age of twenty-one years. The Alcohol Purchase Age Law or Gen. Obi. Law Section 11-100(1), holds liable those persons who play an "indispensable role" in furnishing alcohol to a person under the age of twenty one. McGlynn v. St. Andrew the Apostle Church, 304 A.D.2d 372 (l' 1 Dept.2003) citing Rustv.