Case 6:12-cv EFM-JP0 Document 3-1 Filed 03/26/12 Page 1 of 91 IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF KANSAS
[…] "Effective Date" shall have the definition provided in Section XV. h. "Facilities" shall mean: Defendant's petroleum refinery located in McPherson, Kansas ("Refinery"); and ii. Defendant's underground storage product facility located in Conway, Kansas ("Conway"); i. "Paragraph" shall mean a portion of this Decree identified by an arabic numeral; "Parties" shall mean the United States, the State, and Defendant(s); k. "RMP" shall mean the risk management plan required pursuant to 40 C.F.R. Part 68; "Regulated Substance" as specified by 40 C.F.R. 68.3 shall mean "any substance listed pursuant to section 112(r)(3) of the Clean Air Act, as amended, in 40 C.F.R. 68.130"; m. "Section" shall mean a portion of this Decree identified by a roman numeral; 5

Case 6:12-cv-01110-EFM-JPO Document 3-1 Filed 03/26/12 Page 9 of 91 Department of Health and Environment; behalf of EPA; n. "State" shall mean the State of Kansas acting through the Kansas o.