Case 6:12-cv EFM-JP0 Document 3-1 Filed 03/26/12 Page 1 of 91 IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF KANSAS
[…] Whenever the terms set forth below are used in this Consent Decree, the following definitions shall apply: a. "Complaint" shall mean the complaint filed by the United States and the State in this action; b. "Consent Decree" or "Decree" shall mean this Decree and all appendices attached hereto listed in Section XXIII; c. "Covered Process" as specified by 40 C.F.R. 68.3 shall mean "a process that has a regulated substance present in more than a threshold quantity as determined under 40 C.F.R. 68.115"; d. "Day" shall mean a calendar day unless expressly stated to be a business day. In computing any period of time under this Consent Decree, where the last day 4