Case 2:12-cr JES-UAM Document 41 Filed 07/01/13 Page 1 of 19 PageID 110
[…] Defendant's lnitials/1- 'l 2

Case 2:12-cr-00030-JES-UAM Document 41 Filed 07/01/13 Page 3 of 19 PageID 112 6. Mandatory Restitution to Victim of Offense of Conviction The Government and defendant agree, pursuant to 18 U.S.C. 3663A(a), that the defendant will pay restitution to the victim, the Internal Revenue Service ("IRS"), for the total tax loss caused by the relevant criminal conduct. Pursuant to 26 U.S.C. 6201 (a)(4), the IRS may "assess and collect the amount of restitution under an order pursuant to 18 U.S.C. 3556 for failure to pay any tax imposed under this title in the same manner as if such amount were such tax." The total amount of restitution is $704,488 and is comprised of the following amounts: a.