This includes post note of issue. CPLR 3025(b)(Practice Commentaries). 8. New York Courts "freely" grant leave to supplement and/or amend the bill of particulars upon such terms that are just. CPLR 3025(b); Perez v. Hi-Mike, Inc., 216 A.D.2d 447 (App. Div. 2d 2 Dep't 1995); Rosicki, Rosicki 0 Assoc., P.C. v. Cochems, 59 A.D.3d 512, 514 (App. Div. 2d Dep't 2009). Moreover, the Court may permit pleadings to be amended "before or h after judgment to conform them to the evidence, upon such terms as may be just..." See CPLR 3025(c); and See CPLR 2001("at any stage of an action..., the court may permit a mistake, omission, defect or irregularity,... to be corrected, upon such terms as may be just, or if a substantial right of a party is not prejudiced..., the mistake, omission, defect or irregularity shall be disregarded..."). 9. As such, it would not be an abuse of discretion for this Court to consider the pled 2 of 8
code sections raised for the first time post note of issue [Perez v. Hi-Mike, Inc., 216 A.D.2d 447 (App.