Case 9:18-mj BER Document 2 Entered on FLSD Docket 11/30/2018 Page 1 of 13
[…] Consistent with my standard procedure, the Application was not signed. Paragraph 12 of the Application stated, "The United States further requests that the Court order the service provider identified above and any other person or entity whose assistance may facilitate execution of this Order to notify the applicant and the law enforcement agency identified above of any changes relating to the cell phone number, including changes to subscriber information, and to provide prior notice 5 Section 3124 applies to "a provider of wire or electronic communication service, landlord, custodian, or other person." Cellular telephone companies fall under the definition of a "provider of wire communication service."