STATE OF FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION DIVISION OF FLORIDA CONDOMINIUMS, TIMESHARES AND MOBILE HOMES
[…] Campbell sent emails and letters to the management company requesting information on what she was supposed to do as a new member which she alleged were unanswered by the Association or the management company. 9. On February 24, 2015, the management company, after receiving an inquiry from the Compliance Bureau of the Division, sent a notice to Armando Lobo that Page 3 of 11

it had verified that he was more than 90 days delinquent in payment of his monetary obligations to the Association. The letter recited Section 718.112(2)(n), Florida Statutes, which provides: A director or officer more than 90 days delinquent in the payment of any monetary obligation due the association shall be deemed to have been abandoned the office, creating a vacancy in the office to be filled according to law. 10. In a letter dated March 5, 2015 to the Association and property manager, Armando Lobo stated the following: Be advised that I have decided to resign from my position within [sic] the Board of Bonita Golfview Townvillas Stage II Condominium Association.