Will such trusts last indefinitely or only for a "reasonable" time? There is no authority in the statute for the court to order such trusts terminated at the end of a reasonable 6 The two Ohio statutes that were enacted were contained in Amended Substitute House Bill 638, 101st General Assembly, Regular Session, 1955-1956. The bill as originally introduced, House Bill 638, was quite different from that enacted, and it bore a striking resemblance to CALIF. PROB. CODE 259, supra. The original bill provided. Sec. 2105.16. "No person who is capable of inheriting shall be deprived of the inheritance by reason of any of his ancestors having been aliens. Aliens may hold, possess, and enjoy lands, tenements, and hereditaments within this state, either by descent, devise, gift, or purchase, as fully as any citizen of the United States or of this state may do. 'The right of aliens, not residing within the United States or its territories, to take real property