University of Arkansas at Little Rock Law Review
[…] See also Tracy Shimer Garman, Comment, These Grapes Are Ripe for Pickin': A Respectful Limit on State Power to Regulate Importation of Wine Under the Twenty-First Amendment, 57 SMU L. REv. 1555, 1569 (2004) U.S.C.A. 122a(b) (West Supp. 2005). See Garman, supra note 255, at Department of Justice Appropriations Authorization Act, 27 U.S.C. 124(a)(1), (5) (West Supp. 2005). The Act also requires that the purchaser of the wine "provided the winery verification of legal age to purchase alcohol;" "the shipping container in which the wine is shipped is marked to require an adult's signature upon delivery;" and "the wine is for personal use only" and "not for resale." 27 U.S.C. 124(a)(2)-(4) (Supp. 2002); see Garman, supra note 250, at Garman, supra note 255, at See discussion infra Parts IV.A See discussion infra Part IV.B See discussion infra Parts IV.B.1-3.