UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
[…] According to subsection (3) of 10 (a) of said Title, "Interested persons shall be permitted to attend, appear before, or file statements with any advisory committee, subject to reasonable rules or regulations as the Director [Administrator] may prescribe." 30. That according to the FACA, Title 5 U.S.C., App., 10(d), and the Government in the Sunshine Act, Title 5 U.S.C. 552b(b), "every portion of every meeting of an agency shall be open 20