Supreme Co urt of the United States
[…] that reimbursements or advances for civil works furnished by the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers shall be deposited into that, revolving fund ; 40 U.S.C. 293 provides that reimbursements for central office blueprinting, photostating, and duplicating services shall be deposited into that General Services Administration Working Capital Fund ; 40 U.S.C. 756(c) provides that "all reimbursements, advances of funds, and refunds or recoveries relating to personal property or services procured through the fund" shall be deposited into the General Services Administration General Supply Fund ; and 43 U.S.C. 50a provides that the Forest Service Working Capital Fund shall be "credited with appropriations and other funds of the Survey, and other agencies of the Department of the Interior, other Federal agencies, and other sources, for providing materials, supplies, equipment, work, and services." Department of Defense commissary operations under the Defense Business Operating Fund, 10 U.S.C. I

28 , are considered as operations conducted with appropriated funds, and as such, are subject to Federal procurement laws, Farmland National Beef, B , B , Jan. 24 th, 2001, 2001 U.S. Comp. Gen.