University of Arkansas (479)
[…] No other rules with respect to custom farming shall apply.".

18 101 STAT PUBLIC LAW DEC. 22, 1987 sec, f)e.~inition OF PERSON: ELI<aBLE INDIVIDUALS AND.~NTI TIES; RESTRICTIONS APPLICABLE TO CASH-RENT TENANTS. 7 USC 1308 note. Effective beginning with the 1989 crops: (a) IN GENERAL.-Section 1001(5) of the Food Security Act of 1985 (7 U.S.C. 1308(5) is amended (1) by inserting after the first sentence of subparagraph (A) Regulations. the following new sentence: "Such regulations shall incorporate, the provisions in subparagraphs (B) through (E) of this paragraph, paragraphs (6) and (7), and sections 100IA through 100IC."; (2) by striking out the second sentence of subparagraph (A) and inserting in lieu thereof the following new subparagraph: "(Bxi) For the purposes of the regulations issued under subparagraph (A), subject to clause (ii), the term 'person' means "(I) an individual, including