University of Arkansas (479)
[…] In the implementation of the preceding sentence, the addition of a family member to a farming operation under the criteria set out in section 1001A(b)(1)(B) shall be considered a bona fide and substantive change in the farming operation.". (b) LANDS OWNED BY STATES, POLITICAL SUBDIVISIONS, AND PUBLIC Scnoots.e-Paragraph (6) of section 1001 of the Food Security Act of 1985 (7 U.S.C. 1308(6» is amended to read as follows: "(6) The provisions of this section that limit payments to any person shall not be applicable to land owned by a public school district or land owned by a State that is used to maintain a public school.". SEC MORE EFFECTIVE AND UNIFORM APPLICATION OF PAYMENT LIMITATIONS. (a) EDUCATION PROGRAM. 7 USC 1308 note.