DR. JOEL JOSEPH, Petitioner-Appellee, GUAM BOARD OF ALLIED HEALTH EXAMINERS, Respondent-Appellant. OPINION. Cite as: 2015 Guam 4
[…] 10 account the circumstances of the case in determining whether notice is sufficient, including 732 N.W.2d at 814. The court stated that the reasonableness standard requires taking into Joseph v. Guam Bd. ofallied Health Exam rs, 2015 Guam 4, Opinion Page 10 of 19 Section 19.84(2) is the notice provision for the Wisconsin Open Meetings Law, which provides in relevant part: Every public notice of a meeting of a governmental body shall set forth the time, date, place and subject matter ofthe meeting, including that intended for consideration at any contemplated closed session, in such form as is reasonably likely to apprise members of the public and the news media thereof. The public notice of a meeting of a governmental body may provide for a period of public comment, during which the body may receive information from members of the public. Wisc. Stat.