Before the Federal Communications Commission Washington, D.C ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) COMMENTS OF CTIA THE WIRELESS ASSOCIATION
[…] 20 CALEA capital costs from specific intercept-related costs. 41 Section 229(e(2 of Title 47 would indeed appear to permit the Commission to "allow carriers to adjust such charges, practices, classifications, and regulations in order to carry out the purposes of [CALEA]."