An Exception to the Noerr-Pennington Doctrine: Conspiracy to Utilize the Judicial and Administrative Agencies to Restrain Trade
[…] The first case cited by the court is Walker Process Equipment, 85. Trucking Unlimited v. California Motor Transp. Co., 432 F.2d 755 (9th Cir. 1970) U.S For instance, TVA has the power to award contracts. 16 U.S.C. 831h(b) (1964) provides in part: "[I]n comparing bids and making awards the Board may consider such factors as relative quality and adaptability of supplies or services, the bidder's financial responsibility, skill, experience, record of integrity in dealing, ability to furnish repair and maintenance services... " 88. Trucking Unlimited v. California Motor Transp. Co., 432 F.2d 755, 759 n.5 (1970). 89. It is submitted that Slick Airways is no longer good law. At the very least, it would seem distinguishable. See note 38 supra.

15 March TRADE REGULATION Inc. v.