The authority for the Department of Public Health to promulgate 105 CMR is found in: M.G.L. c. 111, ' ' 5I, 5N, 5O, and 5P.
[…] General Conditions for Non-Construction Contracts Section I (With or without Maintenance Work) General Conditions for Non-Construction Contracts Section I (With or without Maintenance Work) U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development Office of Public and Indian Housing Office of Labor Relations

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

CHAPTER 15 PAWN SHOPS