IN THE SUPREME COURT OF FLORIDA
[…] Elam pursuant to 11 U.S.C. 105, Local Rule (B)(l), and, alternatively, the Court's inherent power to sanction civil contempt. See Ginsberg u. Evergreen Sec.,,Ltd. (In re Evergreen Sec., Ltd.), 570 F.3d 1257, 1280 (11th Cir. 2009). Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. 105(a), bankruptcy courts "may issue any order, process, or judgment that is necessary or appropriate to carry out the provisions of this title," and take any action or make any determination "necessary or appropriate

58 to enforce or implement court orders or rules, or to prevent an abuse of process." The Eleventh Circuit has held that the language of. 105 encompasses the court's power to "award monetary and other forms of relief' and issue "any type of order, whether injunctive, compensative or punitive, as long as it is 'necessary or appropriate to carry out the provisions of the Bankruptcy