FILED: NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 04/17/ :28 PM INDEX NO /2016 NYSCEF DOC. NO. 29 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 04/17/2017
[…] 9 Wing Yiu, dated April 3, 2017 (the "Yiu Aff.") and the exhibits annexed thereto, a copy of which is annexed as Exhibit 9 in Plaintiffs Exhibit Book I. 2 A. Service of The Attachment Order Consistent with CPLR 6211(b), the Attachment Order (Exhibit 1 in Plaintiffs Exhibit Book 1) provides that "within a period not to exceed five days after the levy... the plaintiff shall move, on such notice as the Court shall direct to the defendants, the garnishees, if any, and the Sheriff, for an order confirming the Order of Attachment." The Attachment Order was delivered to the Sheriff of the County of New York (the "Sheriff) on Monday, April 10, Late that same day, the Sheriff attempted to serve Garnishee Wecast with the Attachment Order at Wecast's office at 375 Greenwich Street, Suite 516, New York, New York.