FILED: NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 04/17/ :28 PM INDEX NO /2016 NYSCEF DOC. NO. 29 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 04/17/2017
[…] set forth herein and in the accompanying Affirmations of Mitchell J. Geller and Yau Wing Yiu, plaintiff ARM Internet Investment I Limited respectfully requests that this Court grant Plainitff s motion to confirm the Attachment Order in the amount of $ 26,3011,678 attaching all tangible and intangible property and assets owned or beneficially owned by Defendants C Media and Song or in which C Media and Song have an interest that is located in New York, including, but not limited to, 5,714,285 shares of Wecast common stock owned by C Media to secure the payment of the Hong Kong Judgment. 5 CPLR 6212(b) requires that on a motion for an order of attachment, "the plaintiff shall give an undertaking, in a total amount fixed by the court, but not less than five hundred dollars." Plaintiff reserves its right to move to reduce the amount of the Undertaking of 26
26 Dated: New York, New York April 17,2017 HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP Attorneys for Plaintiff ARM Internet Investment I Limited By:_ hutu^m.