FILED: NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 04/17/ :28 PM INDEX NO /2016 NYSCEF DOC. NO. 29 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 04/17/2017
[…] 17 Any property against which a judgment creditor may enforce a money judgment pursuant to CPLR 5201 is subject to attachment. CPLR Pursuant to CPLR 5201(b), "[a] money judgment may be enforced against any property which could be assigned or transferred, whether it consists of a present or future right or interest..." The Wecast shares owned by C Media or Song are property subject to a money judgment and can be the subject of a levy. See 3 N.Y. Prac. Com., Litigation in New York State Courts 18:41 (4 th ed).