Follow this and additional works at:
[…] SERV. LAW 200 (McKinney 1983) (footnote omitted). See [1988] 4 N.Y.C.R.R Section 205 of the Civil Service Law created the Public Employment Relations Board ("PERB") and empowered it "[t]o establish procedures for the prevention of improper employer and employee organization practices." N.Y. CIv. SERV. LAW 205(5)(d) (McKinney 1983). 7 See, e.g., N.Y. Civ.