This article shall be known and may be cited as the "Mississippi Check Cashers Act."
[…] SC CODE OF LAWS TITLE 40, CHAPTER 3 Architects

SC CODE OF LAWS TITLE 40, CHAPTER 3 Architects SC CODE OF LAWS TITLE 40, CHAPTER 3 Architects SECTION 40-3-5. Applicability of professional licensing statutes. Unless otherwise provided in this chapter, Article 1, Chapter 1 applies to architects; however,

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

Texas Statutes Section ELIGIBILITY ---TEX OC. CODE ANN :The Law