Title 10: COMMERCE AND TRADE
[…] Local Law? of 2006 A local law Providing for the Administration and Enforcement of the New York State Uniform Fire Prevention and Building Code and the State Energy Conservation Construction Code in the

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

CHAPTER 327 THE UGANDA NATIONAL BUREAU OF STANDARDS ACT. Arrangement of Sections. Interpretation. Establishment and functions of the bureau.

CHAPTER 327 THE UGANDA NATIONAL BUREAU OF STANDARDS ACT. Arrangement of Sections.