NON-PRECEDENTIAL DECISION - SEE SUPERIOR COURT I.O.P
[…] Any doubt about the defendant s guilt is to be resolved by the fact finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that, as a matter of law, no probability of fact can be drawn from the combined circumstances

5 Commonwealth v. Lynch, 72 A.3d 706, (Pa. Super. 2013) (internal citations and quotation marks omitted). Section 2502 of the Crimes Code defines murder as follows: Murder. (a) Murder of the first degree. A criminal homicide constitutes murder of the first degree when it is committed by an intentional killing. 18 Pa.C.S. 2502(a). Section 901 of the Crimes Code defines criminal attempt as follows: 901. Criminal Attempt. (a) Definition of attempt. A person commits an attempt when, with intent to commit a specific crime, he does any act which constitutes a substantial step toward the commission of that crime. 18 Pa.C.S. 901(a). First, Rollie claims the evidence was insufficient to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that he possessed the specific intent to kill because he failed to strike any of the victims or their car when he opened fire in the direction of the victims car.