ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES. Chapter 4
[…] ORDINANCE Promoting economic health within the community; ORDINANCE 2016-22 AN ORDINANCE OF THE CITY OF WILLIAMSTOWN, IN GRANT COUNTY, KENTUCKY, AMENDING ORDINANCE 2016-02 AND THE WILLIAMSTOWN CODE OF ORDINANCES RELATED TO THE MANUFACTURING AND TRAFFICKING IN

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

CODE CHAPTER 3 ARTICLE I. IN GENERAL. When used in this Chapter, the following terms shall have the following respective meanings: