International Delegations and the New World Court Order
[…] Dep't of Commerce, 395 F.3d 1343, 1348 (Fed. Cir. 2005) ("WTO decisions are not binding on the United States, much less this court.") U.S.C. 1650a(a) (2000) ("An award of an arbitral tribunal rendered pursuant to chapter IV of the [ICSID] convention shall create a right arising under a treaty of the United States. The pecuniary obligations imposed by such an award shall be enforced and shall be given the same full faith and credit as if the award were a final judgment of a court of general jurisdiction of one of the

53 Washington Law Review Vol. 81":1, 2006 also looked to the Federal Arbitration Act (FAA) 2 3 as the basis for enforcing certain international tribunal judgments.