UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
[…] Tribes are entitled to "plan, conduct, consolidate, administer, and receive full tribal share funding" for the PFSAs they elect to include in the agreement. Id. Section 106(a(1 of the ISDEAA, 25 U.S.C. 450j-1(a(1 (" 106(a(1", establishes that the amount of funds to be provided "shall not be less than the appropriate Secretary would have otherwise provided for the operation of the programs or portions thereof for the period covered by the contract[.]" 3 The amount the Secretary would otherwise have 3 Section 106(a(1 is applicable to Title V compacts and funding agreements by virtue of 25 U.S.C. 458aaa-15(a.