An Act. SBC. S. DEFINITION AND TABU OF CONTENTS. For purposes of this Act, the term "Secretary" means the Secretary
[…] 159 106 STAT PUBLIC LAW OCT. 30, USC 470a. Territories. Historic preservation. SBC HATCHING GRANTS. Section 101(e) of the National Historic Preservation Act, as redesignated by section 4006(aXD of this title, is amended as follows (1) Amend paragraph (1) to read as follows: "(1) The Secretary shall administer a program of matching grants to the States for the purposes of carrying; out this Act.