An Act. SBC. S. DEFINITION AND TABU OF CONTENTS. For purposes of this Act, the term "Secretary" means the Secretary
[…] SEC. 40SS. NATIONAL CENTER FOR PRESERVATION TECHNOLOGY AND TRAINING. The National Historic Preservation Act (16 U.S.C. 470 and following) is amended by adding the following at the end thereof: "TITLE IV NATIONAL CENTER FOR PRESERVATION TECHNOLOGY AND TRAINING "SEC 401. FINDINGS. 16 USC 470x. "The Congress finds and declares that, given the complexity of technical problems encountered in preserving historic properties and the lack of adequate distribution of technical information to preserve such properties, a national initiative to coordinate and no

RECLAMATION PROJECTS AUTHORIZATION AND ADJUSTMENT ACT OF 1992 TITLE XVIII -- GRAND CANYON PROTECTION SECTION SHORT TITLE.