State Legalization of Recreational Marijuana: Selected Legal Issues
[…] GONZALES V. RAICH 545 U.S. 1; 125 S. Ct. 2195; 162 L. Ed. 2d 1 (2005) Vote: 6-3 GONZALES V. RAICH 545 U.S. 1; 125 S. Ct. 2195; 162 L. Ed. 2d 1 (2005) Vote: 6-3 In this case the U.S. Supreme Court considers whether the power to regulate interstate commerce allows Congress to prohibit

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information