Follow this and additional works at: Part of the Indian and Aboriginal Law Commons
[…] id. 3902(3) (relating to Indian Lands Open Dump Cleanup); id. 4302(4) (relating to Native American Business Development, Trade Promotion, and Tourism) See 16 U.S.C. 1722(6) (2006) (relating to Public Lands Corps, specifically public domain Indian allotments); 18 U.S.C. 1151(c) (2006) (including Indian allotments within the definition of "Indian country); 25 U.S.C. 3653(2) (relating to Indian Tribal Justice Technical and Legal Assistance); id. 3902(3) (relating to Indian Lands Open Dump Cleanup); id. 4302(4) (relating to Native American Business Development, Trade Promotion, and Tourism) See 16 U.S.C. 1722(6) (2006) (relating to Public Lands Corps) See 42 U.S.C (7) (2006) (relating to National and Community Service State Grant Program) See 16 U.S.C. 583f (2006) ("Whenever used in this subchapter, the term federally owned or administered forest land shall be construed to... include trust or restricted Indian land, whether tribal or allotted, except that such land shall not be included without the consent of the Indians concerned.") (emphasis added) See 25 U.S.C (2006) Id. 2703(4).