NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE APPROVAL OF THE APPELLATE DIVISION
[…] On March 27, 2013, the court denied plaintiff's motion for reconsideration and simultaneously granted summary judgment on the remaining counts, thus dismissing plaintiff's amended complaint in its entirety. This appeal is from the court's orders of November 8, 2012, and March 27, II. Plaintiff argues the Chancery Division incorrectly dismissed the three UFTA counts. N.J.S.A. 25:2-31 provides in pertinent part that "[a] cause of action... under [the UFTA] is extinguished unless action is brought" no more than "four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred." The alleged fraudulent transfer of cash to defendants occurred on June 22, Plaintiff filed its 2 The various motions described in this opinion were heard and decided by three different judges. 6

7 initial complaint on June 20, 2011, within four years.