Supreme Court of the United States
[…] OPINIONS BELOW The divided en banc decision of the court of appeals (App. 1a-32a) is reported at 860 F.3d The divided panel decision of the court of appeals (id. at 33a-49a) is reported at 834 F.3d 943. The district court s order granting Petitioners motion to dismiss (id. at 50a-80a) is unreported but available at 2015 WL JURISDICTION The court of appeals entered judgment on June 23, App. 1a. This Court has jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. 1254(1). STATUTORY PROVISION INVOLVED Section 4B of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. 15b, provides in relevant part: Any action to enforce any cause of action under section 15, 15a, or 15c of this title shall be forever barred unless commenced within four years after the cause of action accrued.

15 2 INTRODUCTION This case presents an issue of undeniable importance to the administration of the Nation s antitrust laws. It has been nearly half a century since this Court last addressed the continuing violation doctrine in antitrust law. See Zenith Radio Corp. v.