United States Department of the Interior. O>fiUUI lliiscllilitor
[…] Where Congress includes limiting language in an earlier version of a bill but in Ysleta del Sur Pueblo v. Texas, 36 F.3d I 325 (5th Cir. I 994).!d. at 5. He reasoned that the Ysleta del Sur Pueblo's restoration act "specifically prohibits all gaming activities which are prohibited by the laws of the State of Texas" and that "[t]here is simply no comparable provision in the Wampanoag Settlement Act addressing gaming on tribal lands outside of the Town of Gay Head."!d. (citing Ysleta del Sur Pueblo: Restoration of Federal Supervision, 25 U.S.C. 1300g-6(a) ("All gaming activities which are prohibited by the laws of the State of Texas are hereby prohibited on the reservation and on lands of the tribe.")).