ENVIRONMENTAL CRIME. EXPLORING TIlE CRIMINAL ELEMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL LAW
[…] DOJ s and OSHA s Worker Endangerment Initiative. Civil and Criminal Enforcement Update DOJ s and OSHA s Worker Endangerment Initiative Civil and Criminal Enforcement Update 8 th Annual Midwest Construction Safety Conference & Expo March 3, 2017 WA 9305594 1 Worker Endangerment Initiative

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

POLICIES AND PROCEDURES FOR DETECTING AND PREVENTING FRAUD, WASTE AND ABUSE