BEFORE THE CORPORATION COMMISSION OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA REPORT OF THE ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE O}(LAHO1A
[…] Samson Resources Co. v. Oklahoma Corp. Com'n, 859 P.2d 1118 (Okla. 1993; Leede Oil & Gas, Inc. V. Corporation Commission of State of Oklahoma, 747 P.2d 294, 299 (Okla. 1987; and May Petroleum, Inc., 663 P.2d 716, 717 (Okla O.S. Section 87.1 Subsection (a provides that an order "...may be entered after hearing upon petition of any person owning an interest in the minerals in lands embraced within such common source of supply, or the right to drill a well for oil or gas on lands embraced within such common source of supply... Therefore, the issue becomes whether Royal owns an interest in minerals or possesses a right to drill in the lands and the common sources of supply which they seek to space.