IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF DELAWARE
[…] (See, e.g., D.I. 939 at 1 ("Fairchild must live with the consequences of its arguments persuading the Court that it lacks subject matter jurisdiction.")) The Court's statement of its inclination by oral order was not a conclusive ruling. 3

4 prejudice. Power, relying on In re Orthopedic "Bone Screw" Products Liability Litigation, 132 F.3d 152 (3d Cir. 1997), contends that the Court's lack of subject matter jurisdiction requires a dismissal without prejudice. 7. The enforcement ofreexamined claims is governed by 35 U.S.C. 307, which incorporates 35 U.S.C. 252's prescriptions for reissued claims. See 35 U.S.C. 307(b) ("Any proposed amended... claim determined to be patentable and incorporated into a patent following a reexamination proceeding will have the same effect as that specified in section 252 for reissued patents..."); see also Fresenius USA, Inc. v. Baxter Int'!, Inc., 721 F.3d 1330, 1339 (Fed. Cir. 2013).