INTRODUCTION , 24 Stat. at Id. 6, 24 Stat. at Id.
[…] ABF Freight Sys., Inc., 162 F.3d 528 (8th Cir. 1998) (No ) (listing the origin of the shipment as Missouri and the destination of the shipment as New Jersey) See infra notes and accompanying text U.S.C (10). The pertinent part of the section 13102(10) defines household goods as: [Goods] used in connection with transportation, means personal effects and property used or to be used in a dwelling, when a part of the equipment or supply of such dwelling, and similar property if the transportation of such effects or property is- (A) arranged and paid for by the householder, including transportation of property from a factory or store when the property is purchased by the householder with intent to use in his or her dwelling, or (B) arranged and paid for by another party. Id U.S.C (10) Imports, 162 F.3d at U.S.C (a) Compare Imports, 162 F.3d at 529 (stating that ABF transported a cargo of 511 cartons of shoes to a retailer) with 49 U.S.C (10), 13102(15), (stating that the tariff requirements only applied to carriers in noncontiguous domestic transportation and