20 ILCS 2630/5.2) (Text of Section from P.A ) Sec Expungement and sealing. (a) General Provisions. (1) Definitions. In this Act, words
[…] 20 ILCS 2630/5.2) (Text of Section from P.A ) Sec Expungement and sealing. (a) General Provisions. (1) Definitions. In this Act, words

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "20 ILCS 2630/5.2) (Text of Section from P.A ) Sec Expungement and sealing. (a) General Provisions. (1) Definitions. In this Act, words"

Transcription

1 20 ILCS 2630/5.2) (Text of Section from P.A ) Sec Expungement and sealing. (a) General Provisions. (1) Definitions. In this Act, words and phrases have the meanings set forth in this subsection, except when a particular context clearly requires a different meaning.