RULES OF TENNESSEE BOARD OF VETERINARY MEDICAL EXAMINERS CHAPTER GENERAL RULES GOVERNING VETERINARY FACILITIES TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] TENNESSEE CODE. TITLE 62 Professions, Businesses and Trades. CHAPTER 26 Private Investigators TENNESSEE CODE TITLE 62 Professions, Businesses and Trades CHAPTER 26 Private Investigators PART II Private Investigators Licensing and Regulatory Act 62-26-201. Short title. This part shall be known and

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

Indio, CA Code of Ordinances CHAPTER 37: REGULATION OF SHORT-TERM VACATION RENTALS