Title 35-A: PUBLIC UTILITIES
[…] No.3 of [Date of Assent: 28th January, 2000] Enacted by the Parliament of The Bahamas No.3 of 2000 AN ACT TO CREATE A NEW LEGAL REGULATORY FRAMEWORK FOR TELECOMMUNICATIONS IN THE BAHAMAS TO REMOVE MONOPOLY RIGHTS OF THE BAHAMAS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION AND TO ESTABLISH A LICENSING

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

Passed on message of necessity pursuant to Article III, section 14 of the Constitution by a majority vote, three fifths being present.