THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE BILL
[…] H.B. 976 May 21, 2018 HOUSE PRINCIPAL CLERK

H.B. 976 May 21, 2018 HOUSE PRINCIPAL CLERK H GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 01 HOUSE BILL DRH0-MLa-B H.B. May 1, 01 HOUSE PRINCIPAL CLERK D Short Title: Extreme Risk Protection Orders. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: Representatives

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

WEAPONS ON NSHE PROPERTY