IN THE UNITED STATES COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS
[…] Given that Goodeagle s third cause of action complies with Rule 8, and because the Government is fully apprised of the nature of the Goodeagle Plaintiffs claims, no more definite statement is required and the Government s motion should be denied. II. The fifth cause of action is not barred by CERCLA Contrary to the Government s mischaracterization, Goodeagle s fifth cause of action does not challenge EPA s removal or remedial activities at the Tar Creek superfund site, and so does not fall within the provisions of 42 U.S.C. 9613(h), which provides: No Federal court shall have jurisdiction under Federal law... or under State law... to review any challenges to removal or remedial action selected under section 9604 of this title, or to review any order issued under section 9606(a) of this title A. This Court has jurisdiction over Goodeagle s fifth cause of action, which is not barred by CERCLA and is timely Paragraph 53 of the Goodeagle complaint alleges that the claim arises from the breach by the Secretary of Interior and the Bureau of Indian Affairs of their statutory duties including