LIQUOR LICENSE RECOMMENDATION PROCESS
[…] TITLE 8 ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES 1 CHAPTER 1 INTOXICATING LIQUORS 8-1 CHAPTER 1. INTOXICATING LIQUORS. 2. BEER. TITLE 8 ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES 1 CHAPTER 1 INTOXICATING LIQUORS SECTION 8-101. Exemptions. 8-102. Definitions. 8-103. Issuance of license. 8-104. Tax on businesses

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

THREE-TIER, CROSS-TIER RESTRICTIONS