Administrative Inspection Warrants (2010)
[…] Eminent Domain in Tennessee: An Attorney's Guide

Eminent Domain in Tennessee: An Attorney's Guide University of Tennessee, Knoxville Trace: Tennessee Research and Creative Exchange MTAS Publications: Full Publications Municipal Technical Advisory Service (MTAS) 12-2007 Eminent Domain in Tennessee:

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

Illinois Constitution