DIVISION VI HAZARDOUS WASTE MANAGEMENT
[…] Ga Comp. R. & Regs Legal Authority. Ga Comp. R. & Regs Title and Purposes. Ga Comp. R. & Regs. 290-1-6-.01 290-1-6-.01. Legal Authority. These rules are adopted and published pursuant to the Official Code of Georgia Annotated (O.C.G.A.) Sections 31-2-6; 31-7-1, 31-13-1, 31-22-1,

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

CHAPTER 1 ADMINISTRATION

CHAPTER 1 ADMINISTRATION CHAPTER 1 ADMINISTRATION 101.0 Title, Scope, and General. 101.1 Title.